Board Chairman & President  -  

Attorney Mohan , Esq.

BOARD CHAIRMAN

AMERICAN LEGAL CENTRE INC 

INDIAN SERVICE CENTRE LLC  

PRESTIGIOUS AWARDS RECEIVED  -2021/2022

 

Burton Awards for Legal Achievement

Burton Foundation, Library of Congress

Thomas Jefferson Foundation Medal in Law

Thomas Jefferson Foundation

American Bar Association Medal

American Bar Association

Brandeis Award (litigation)

Federal Trade Commission

Board Members  - Lawyer John, Lawyer Brown & Lawyer  Justin

Board Judge         - Judge Vince Carlos      (Superior Court )

Lawyer Mitchell K. Aaron
Torgan Cooper & Aaron P.C.
•    Recognized Since:2020
•    Location: New York, New York
•    Practice Areas: Personal Injury Litigation - Plaintiffs
 

Lawyer Samuel J. Abate, Jr.
Troutman Pepper
•    Recognized Since:2019
•    Location: New York, New York
•    Practice Areas: Product Liability Litigation - Defendants
    

Lawyer Mark J. Abate
Goodwin
•    Recognized Since:2008
•    Location: New York, New York
•    Practice Areas: Intellectual Property Litigation - Patent Law
    

Lawyer Aaron Abraham
Troutman Pepper
•    Recognized Since:2020
•    Location: New York, New York
•    Practice Areas: Construction Law Litigation - Construction
    

Lawyer Alton L. Abramowitz
Schwartz Sladkus Reich Greenberg Atlas LLP
•    Recognized Since:2006
•    Location: New York, New York
•    Practice Areas: Family Law
•    Specific Focus: Alimony

Lawyer Robert Abrams
Stroock & Stroock & Lavan LLP
•    Recognized Since:2013
•    Location: New York, New York
•    Practice Areas: Commercial Litigation
    

Lawyer Neil H. Abramson
Proskauer Rose LLP
•    Recognized Since:2008
•    Location: New York, New York
•    Practice Areas: Employment Law - Management Labor Law - Management
    

Lawyer Peter A. Abruzzese
Kramer Levin Naftalis & Frankel LLP
•    Recognized Since:2020
•    Location: New York, New York
•    Practice Areas: Trademark Law
    

Lawyer Marijo C. Adimey
Gair, Gair, Conason, Rubinowitz, Bloom, Hershenhorn, Steigman & Mackauf
•    Recognized Since:2016
•    Location: New York, New York
•    Practice Areas: Personal Injury Litigation - Plaintiffs
    

Lawyer Kenneth A. Adler
Loeb & Loeb LLP
•    Recognized Since:2011
•    Location: New York, New York
•    Practice Areas: IT Outsourcing Law Technology Law
    

Lawyer Lauren E. Aguiar
Skadden, Arps, Slate, Meagher & Flom LLP
•    Recognized Since:2018
•    Location: New York, New York
•    Practice Areas: Mass Tort Litigation / Class Actions - Defendants
    

Lawyer Michael J. Album
Proskauer Rose LLP
•    Recognized Since:2009
•    Location: New York, New York
•    Practice Areas: Employee Benefits (ERISA) Law
•    Specific Focus: Employment

law-firm-ranking.jpg